Privacy Policy

  1. The Privacy Policy sets forth your rights and obligations regarding your personal data and is considered an inseparable part of the Terms of Use of our Services.
  2. The processing of your personal data is governed by the laws of the United State. We undertake to process your personal data in accordance with the Act. 101/2000 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data as amended, by electronic means after collecting them from your profile information according to your permission given during the first login session.
  3. You are entitled to decide about the processing of your personal data. The provision of your personal data is voluntary, but it is a necessary condition for using our Services.
  4. By using our Services you give us consent to collect and process your personal data, in particular name, surname, electronic address, telephone number,. We attempt to limit the scope of data required from you, but all the data you provide us with, serve to secure the functionality of our Services, enable communication with you and enhance the quality of our Services. Moreover we need your personal data for the invoicing and accounting purposes if you decide to use the premium version.
  5. Some of your personal data, depending on your settings of the sharing options within our Services, may be accessible to other users of our Services.
  6. Your data will be processed strictly for the above-mentioned purposes within the period of 5 years after your most recent login to our Services.
  7. In addition to your personal data, we may collect and process data which are not considered as personal but help us to improve our Services, such as cookies (small text files sent and stored on your computer, which identify you as a unique user and allow us to get information about your particular login session), IP addresses (numerical labels that are assigned to computers or other devices connected to the Internet) or general use data (e.g. the type of browser you used, referring and exit URLs, pages viewed and/or the amount of time spent viewing a particular page). You are allowed to disable accepting cookies but that may impair the convenience of using our Services.
  8. In order to provide our Services and secure their functionality, we may need to use equipment and technical facilities (e.g. hosting servers) located outside the country you stay in. By using our Services, you give us consent to transfer your data outside your country and to use the equipment and technical facilities located abroad to store your data.
  9. You are entitled to request information concerning the processing of your personal data and we are obliged to provide you with this information without undue delay. You cannot be denied the right to access your personal data, the right to have your data corrected or the right to ask for an explanation from us, should you have any doubt concerning the way your data are processed. If you have doubts or presume there is a contradiction with the law or your protected interests, you may seek the remedy in the form of correcting, supplementing or deleting your personal data. Besides resolving your request with us, you are also entitled to appeal directly from email: admin[at]
  10. We may change the Privacy Policy at our sole discretion but we will inform you about that by a message sent to your e-mail address indicated in your Google profile. The most recent version of the Privacy Policy is always available at our website.